• GRE | IELTS | TOEFL | PTE CLASSES

For any feedback /complaints, please mail us at hello@drrajus.com

• An overall IELTS score of 6.5 with no band less than 6.0. The test score must not be older than two years.

• A study gap of no more than five years is allowed, with certain exceptions made for students with a three-year gap who have excellent grades with work experience.

• Not more than 8 backlogs in recent studies are accepted under SPP.

• The course applied must be relevant to the student’s previous study background and must add value to the previous education.

• Minimum 60% score in their recently completed degree or diploma or Higher as per the SPP institution specific requirement.

• Furnish proof of payment of the tuition fee for one semester or one year (as asked by the SPP College).

• Purchase of a special Guaranteed Investment Certificate (GIC) from Scotia Bank of CAD$10,000 to cover living expenses for the first year of stay in Canada.

• Students with previous study visa rejection are not allowed to reapply under SPP visa category.
Advantages of applying under SPP

• Streamlined admission and visa guidelines for all SPP participating institutions.

• Less visa documentation.

• Faster visa processing.